Jesuit College Prep School                               3/26/2019 - 7:20 AM
         55th Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019          
                                Dallas Jesuit                                
 
Event 614  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Boys
=======================================================================      
     JS Meet: M 36.57  1998        Michael Smith, Abilene Cooper             
       State: S 35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove             
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Smith Jr, Terry           12 Frisco Indep             39.33   10         
  2 Evans, Jerry              12 Rowlett                  39.62    8         
  3 Patterson, Antawan        12 Waxahachie               39.84    6         
  4 Rich, Braeden             12 South Grand Prairie      40.57    4         
  5 Boger, Cameron             9 Mesquite                 40.87    2         
  6 Hall, Dezmond             12 Mesquite                 41.37    1         
  7 Cook, Tyler               12 Belton                   41.56              
 -- Kassen, Cale              12 Valley View                SCR              
=============================================================================
                    Men - 6A Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     100.50     2) Mesquite                   46
    3) Lewisville Hebron           36        4) Plano West                 35
    5) Rowlett                     34        5) South Grand Prairie        34
    7) Plano East                  33        8) Union High School          32
    9) Dallas Jesuit               31.50    10) Killeen Shoemaker          31
   11) Northwest Eaton             30       12) Broken Arrow High School   29
   13) Allen                       26.50    14) Keller                     22
   15) Fort Worth Christian        20       15) Frisco Independence High   20
   17) McKinney Boyd               17       17) Waxahachie                 17
   19) Tyler Lee                   16       20) Mesquite Horn              12
   21) Southlake Carroll           10       21) Greenhill                  10
   23) Fort Worth Trimble Tech      8       23) McKinney                    8
   25) DeSoto B                     6       25) Wylie High                  6
   27) Valley View                  4       28) Belton                      3
   29) Casady High School           2       30) Southlake Carroll B         1
   31) Deer Creek High School       0.50