Jesuit College Prep School                               3/26/2019 - 7:20 AM
         55th Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019          
                                Dallas Jesuit                                
 
Event 616  Men 1600 Meter Run 6A Boys
=======================================================================      
     JS Meet: M 4:11.97  2014        Austen Dalquist, Keller                 
       State: S 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Klein Oak                
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cheeseman, Carter         12 Fort Worth C           4:15.52   10         
  2 Knight, Haftu             12 Tyler Lee              4:18.90    8         
  3 Richter, Myles            12 Lewisville Hebron      4:19.89    6         
  4 Lannen, Nate              11 Southlake Carroll      4:21.59    4         
  5 Bass, Sam                 11 Casady High School     4:23.74    2         
  6 Clark, Steven             12 Deer Creek H           4:24.14    0.50      
  6 Chung, Jonathan           11 Allen                  4:24.14    0.50      
  8 Serrano Velez, Jeremias   12 Killeen Shoemaker      4:24.93              
  9 Vastlik, Dominick         12 Northwest Eaton        4:25.20              
 10 Turner, Jayce             12 Lewisville Hebron      4:25.35              
 11 Florcruz, Antonio         10 Southlake Carroll      4:25.94              
 12 Gilley, Brett             11 Southlake Carroll B    4:26.30              
 13 Bliss, Drew               12 Southlake Carroll B    4:28.70              
 14 Gardner, Henry            12 Southlake Carroll B    4:28.90              
 15 Jackson, Parker           12 Edmond North           4:29.40              
 16 Abdellatif, Samuel        12 Wylie High             4:30.05              
 17 Sims, Matthew             11 Southlake Carroll      4:30.88              
 18 Chapa, Andres             12 Broken Arrow           4:31.33              
 19 Wright, Carson            12 Plano West             4:31.36              
 20 Radtke, Teddy             12 McKinney Boyd          4:32.11              
 21 Nelson, Logan             11 Northwest Eaton        4:32.90              
 22 Maclean, Nicolas          11 McKinney               4:33.30              
 23 Hendrix, Nick             12 Frisco Wakeland        4:34.56              
 24 McKee, Ross               11 Lewisville Hebron      4:36.34              
 25 Harrington, Jaykob        12 Northwest Eaton        4:36.71              
 26 Heikkinen, Hudson          9 Plano West             4:37.10              
 27 Zimmer, Chasen            12 McKinney               4:37.90              
 28 Torgerson, Jacob          12 Rowlett                4:38.34              
 29 Reed, Jack                11 Deer Creek H           4:38.73              
 30 Luna, Julius              11 Waxahachie             4:38.76              
 31 Williams, Nate            11 North Crowley          4:41.40              
 32 Jordan, Matthew           10 Allen                  4:41.90              
 33 Goza, Tyler               10 Edmond North           4:42.63              
 34 Cable, Eli                11 Belton                 4:42.96              
 35 Saenz, Eduardo            11 South Grand Prairie    4:44.11              
 36 Barker, Jadon             12 Piedmont Hig           4:44.46              
 37 Velez, Gilbert             9 Deer Creek H           4:45.32              
 38 Diaz, Tomas               12 Plano West             4:46.11              
 39 Minosky, Brysin           12 Belton                 4:49.06              
 40 Kassen, Kyle              10 Dallas Jesuit          4:50.79              
 41 Leming, Jaxson            10 Broken Arrow           4:50.92              
 42 Morrissey, Jack            9 McKinney Boyd          4:51.06              
 43 Wolfe, Hayden             10 Deer Creek H           4:51.58              
 44 Linscott, Drew            10 Allen                  4:51.97              
 45 Dennison, Zach             9 Belton                 4:52.05              
 46 Landeros, Bryan           10 Valley View            4:52.70              
 47 Royse, Carson              9 Edmond North           4:58.05              
 48 Williams, Carter          10 Dallas Jesuit B        4:59.10              
 49 Gonzales, Anthony         10 DeSoto                 5:04.13              
 50 O'Neill, Ethan            11 Dallas Jesuit B        5:07.15              
 51 Okito, Jalen              10 DeSoto                 5:10.77              
 52 Schutze, Maxwell          12 Dallas Jesuit B        5:11.17              
 53 Little, Tanner            10 Deer Creek H           5:13.13              
 54 Jones, Kendall            12 DeSoto                 5:18.88              
 -- Cobb Jr, Prinze           11 DeSoto B                   SCR              
 -- Wilcox, Grant             11 Plano East                 SCR              
 -- Ortiz, Brayden            11 Rockwall                   SCR              
 -- Davilla, Ivan             11 Duncanville                SCR              
 -- Borrego, Enrique           9 Dallas Jesuit              SCR              
 -- Bedir, Hamid              12 Richardson Berkner         SCR              
 -- Cobb Jr, Prinze           11 DeSoto                     SCR              
 -- Cardiel, Luis             12 Valley View                SCR              
 -- Price, Isaiah             12 Duncanville                SCR              
 -- Abdellatif, Shimeles      11 Wylie High                 SCR              
 -- Hill, River               10 Rockwall                   SCR              
 -- Rodriguez, Joel           11 Duncanville                SCR              
 -- Lambert, Luke             10 Wylie High                 SCR              
 -- Smith, Jamon              11 South Grand Prairie        SCR              
 -- Smith, Quinn              11 McKinney Boyd              SCR              
 -- Gould, Sinclair           11 Killeen Shoemaker          SCR              
 -- Okito, Jalen              10 DeSoto B                   SCR              
=============================================================================
                    Men - 6A Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     100.50     2) Mesquite                   46
    3) Lewisville Hebron           36        4) Plano West                 35
    5) Rowlett                     34        5) South Grand Prairie        34
    7) Plano East                  33        8) Union High School          32
    9) Dallas Jesuit               31.50    10) Killeen Shoemaker          31
   11) Northwest Eaton             30       12) Broken Arrow High School   29
   13) Allen                       26.50    14) Keller                     22
   15) Fort Worth Christian        20       15) Frisco Independence High   20
   17) McKinney Boyd               17       17) Waxahachie                 17
   19) Tyler Lee                   16       20) Mesquite Horn              12
   21) Southlake Carroll           10       21) Greenhill                  10
   23) Fort Worth Trimble Tech      8       23) McKinney                    8
   25) DeSoto B                     6       25) Wylie High                  6
   27) Valley View                  4       28) Belton                      3
   29) Casady High School           2       30) Southlake Carroll B         1
   31) Deer Creek High School       0.50