Jesuit College Prep School                               3/26/2019 - 7:20 AM
         55th Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019          
                                Dallas Jesuit                                
 
Event 617  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 6A Boys
==========================================================================   
     JS Meet: M 3:15.16  2012        , Mansfield Timberview                  
                         T. Hicks, D. Crenshaw, A. Bailey, J. Stief          
       State: S 3:09.14  1984        , Dallas Roosevelt                      
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                          
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                         
                         March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Rowlett  'A'                                        3:17.11   3  20      
     1) Canyon, Lance 12                2) Evans, Jerry 12                   
     3) Simsek, Brody 12                4) Wesley, Jared 12                  
  2 Mesquite  'A'                                       3:19.95   3  16      
     1) Roberts, Kavin 11               2) Cooper, Kaneal 11                 
     3) Davis, Devien 10                4) Boger, Caleb 12                   
  3 DeSoto  'A'                                         3:22.23   3  12      
     1) Ford, Chris 12                  2) Harrison, Kennedy 12              
     3) Hastings, Issac 12              4) Modesto, Kevin 12                 
  4 Northwest Eaton  'A'                                3:25.48   3   8      
     1) Norris, Tristan 12              2) Weaver, Matthew 12                
     3) Johnson, Brandon 12             4) Brown, David 12                   
  5 Killeen Shoemaker  'A'                              3:26.35   3   4      
  6 McKinney Boyd  'A'                                  3:27.07   2   2      
     1) Bartholomew, Charlie 10         2) Taylor, Alex 11                   
     3) Taylor, Brady 12                4) Edwards, Caleb 10                 
  7 Keller  'A'                                         3:27.35   3          
  8 Waxahachie  'A'                                     3:29.03   2          
     1) Milikan, Garrett 12             2) Molina, Sam 11                    
     3) Brandt, Lucas 10                4) Sterns, Joshua 11                 
  9 Allen  'A'                                          3:29.49   2          
     1) Ekeanyanwu, Joel 10             2) Drogosch, Will 11                 
     3) Osawe, Osahon 11                4) Norman, Matthew 11                
 10 Broken Arrow High School  'A'                       3:30.53   2          
     1) morris, kalope 12               2) Forte, Chaunce 10                 
     3) McConkay, Blake 12              4) Aranguron, Francisco 11           
 11 Dallas Jesuit  'A'                                  3:31.72   1          
 12 South Grand Prairie  'A'                            3:33.31   1          
     1) Rich, Braeden 12                2) Pugh, Earl 12                     
     3) Robinson, Jaden 10              4) Wilcox, Kevin 12                  
 13 Richardson Berkner  'A'                             3:33.42   1          
 -- Arlington Martin  'A'                                   SCR   2          
     1) Howard-bass, Jaylen 11          2) Colbert, Elijah 10                
     3) Djungu-sungu, Placide 10        4) Traylor, Christian 11             
 -- Dallas Skyline  'A'                                     SCR   2          
 -- Duncanville  'A'                                        SCR   3          
     1) Hamilton, Donte 9               2) Craven, Dorian 11                 
     3) Stewart, Darien 12              4) Boone, Jeremiah 12                
 -- Cedar Hill  'A'                                         SCR   2          
 -- Plano East  'A'                                         SCR   3          
     1) Coker, Carson 11                2) Coker, Cole 11                    
     3) Christopher, Jared 11           4) Hudson, Solomon 12                
=============================================================================
                    Men - 6A Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     100.50     2) Mesquite                   46
    3) Lewisville Hebron           36        4) Plano West                 35
    5) Rowlett                     34        5) South Grand Prairie        34
    7) Plano East                  33        8) Union High School          32
    9) Dallas Jesuit               31.50    10) Killeen Shoemaker          31
   11) Northwest Eaton             30       12) Broken Arrow High School   29
   13) Allen                       26.50    14) Keller                     22
   15) Fort Worth Christian        20       15) Frisco Independence High   20
   17) McKinney Boyd               17       17) Waxahachie                 17
   19) Tyler Lee                   16       20) Mesquite Horn              12
   21) Southlake Carroll           10       21) Greenhill                  10
   23) Fort Worth Trimble Tech      8       23) McKinney                    8
   25) DeSoto B                     6       25) Wylie High                  6
   27) Valley View                  4       28) Belton                      3
   29) Casady High School           2       30) Southlake Carroll B         1
   31) Deer Creek High School       0.50