Jesuit College Prep School                               3/26/2019 - 7:20 AM
         55th Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019          
                                Dallas Jesuit                                
 
Event 618  Men Distance Medley 6A Boys
=======================================================================      
     JS Meet: M 10:20.75  2007        , Southlake Carroll                    
                          C. Lowe, C. Moore, C.J. Brown, S. Jameson          
       State: S  9:53.30  1987        , Conroe McCullough                    
    National: N  9:49.78  2001        , Reston, VA                           
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Plano West  'A'                                    10:38.00   20         
     1) Wilschetz, Preston 12           2) Nasri, Ilyas 12                   
     3) Wilschetz, Cole 12              4) Johnson, Pete 12                  
  2 Northwest Eaton  'A'                               10:39.70   16         
     1) Nelson, Logan 11                2) Weaver, Matthew 12                
     3) Ruiz, Adrian 11                 4) Vastlik, Dominick 12              
  3 Keller  'A'                                        10:42.20   12         
  4 McKinney  'A'                                      10:44.60    8         
     1) Zimmer, Chasen 12               2) Washington, Adrian 11             
     3) Maclean, Graeme 11              4) Maclean, Nicolas 11               
  5 Broken Arrow High School  'A'                      10:49.10    4         
     1) Leming, Jaxson 10               2) Aranguron, Francisco 11           
     3) McConkay, Blake 12              4) Chapa, Andres 12                  
  6 Lewisville Hebron  'A'                             11:02.80    2         
  7 Dallas Jesuit  'A'                                 11:17.10              
  8 Plano East  'A'                                    11:31.10              
     1) Walker, Ben 12                  2) Tisdale, Hillary 12               
     3) Akridge, Hunter 12              4) Yarborough, Hudson 11             
 -- McKinney Boyd  'A'                                      SCR              
     1) Simpson, Cameron 12             2) Ryan, Nicholas 12                 
     3) Belt, Preston 11                4) Morrissey, Jack 9                 
=============================================================================
                    Men - 6A Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     100.50     2) Mesquite                   46
    3) Lewisville Hebron           36        4) Plano West                 35
    5) Rowlett                     34        5) South Grand Prairie        34
    7) Plano East                  33        8) Union High School          32
    9) Dallas Jesuit               31.50    10) Killeen Shoemaker          31
   11) Northwest Eaton             30       12) Broken Arrow High School   29
   13) Allen                       26.50    14) Keller                     22
   15) Fort Worth Christian        20       15) Frisco Independence High   20
   17) McKinney Boyd               17       17) Waxahachie                 17
   19) Tyler Lee                   16       20) Mesquite Horn              12
   21) Southlake Carroll           10       21) Greenhill                  10
   23) Fort Worth Trimble Tech      8       23) McKinney                    8
   25) DeSoto B                     6       25) Wylie High                  6
   27) Valley View                  4       28) Belton                      3
   29) Casady High School           2       30) Southlake Carroll B         1
   31) Deer Creek High School       0.50