Jesuit College Prep School                          3/23/2019 - 5:09 PM
       55th Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019       
                             Dallas Jesuit                              
                          Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 717  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 6A/5A Combin  Combined 6A/5A
================================================================        
       State: S 3:09.14  1984        , Dallas Roosevelt                 
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                     
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                    
                         March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas                      
          6A: M 3:15.16  2012        , Mansfield Timberview             
                         T. Hicks, D. Crenshaw, A. Bailey, J. Stief     
          5A: M 3:14.81  2012        , Paris                            
                         T. Ellis, M. Henderson, K. Hill, D. Minor      
    School                                               Finals         
================================================================        
 -- Duncanville  'A'                                        SCR         
     1) Hamilton, Donte 9               2) Craven, Dorian 11            
     3) Stewart, Darien 12              4) Boone, Jeremiah 12           
Section  1                                                              
  1 Dallas Jesuit  'A'                                  3:31.72         
  2 Melissa  'A'                                        3:31.84         
     1) Mitchell-johnson, Ashton 10     2) Halliburton-jones, Jaylynn 12
     3) Robinson, Antonio 10            4) Hahn, Matt 12                
  3 Richardson Berkner  'A'                             3:33.42         
  4 Fort Worth Nolan Catholic  'A'                      3:35.25         
     1) Partida, Ethan 10               2) Geiser, Ben 12               
     3) Ntoti, Guy 12                   4) Holton, Shawn 12             
  5 Covington  'A'                                      3:41.45         
     1) Kennedy, Kolton 10              2) Cserfoi, Makiah 11           
     3) Cipres, Gerardo 12              4) Howard, Klay 12              
 -- Sulphur Springs  'A'                                    SCR         
Section  2                                                              
  1 McKinney Boyd  'A'                                  3:27.07         
     1) Bartholomew, Charlie 10         2) Taylor, Alex 11              
     3) Taylor, Brady 12                4) Edwards, Caleb 10            
  2 Van Alstyne  'A'                                    3:27.13         
     1) Carroll, Jake 11                2) Tormos, Sam 11               
     3) Montgomery, Cam 11              4) Davis, Dre 11                
  3 Highland Park  'A'                                  3:28.78         
     1) Gurley, Jack 11                 2) Sloan, Sam 12                
     3) Liston, Jack 12                 4) Jacot, Brett 11              
  4 South Grand Prairie  'A'                            3:33.31         
     1) Rich, Braeden 12                2) Pugh, Earl 12                
     3) Robinson, Jaden 10              4) Wilcox, Kevin 12             
  5 Marietta High School  'A'                           3:33.90         
 -- Cedar Hill  'A'                                         SCR         
 -- Arlington Martin  'A'                                   SCR         
     1) Howard-bass, Jaylen 11          2) Colbert, Elijah 10           
     3) Djungu-sungu, Placide 10        4) Traylor, Christian 11        
 -- Everman  'A'                                            SCR         
     1) Mckiney, Bruce 12               2) Davis, Juan 10               
     3) Hollie, Jayden 11               4) Flores, Aaziah 11            
Section  3                                                              
  1 Dallas Bishop Dunne  'A'                            3:23.56         
     1) Frizell, Elijah 11              2) Wilson, Cameron 10           
     3) Paul, Kendall 12                4) Miller, Cameron Anthony 12   
  2 Frisco Heritage  'A'                                3:25.65         
     1) Bradford, Kyle 11               2) Evans, Dylan 12              
     3) Harris, Khalil 12               4) Freeman, Marcus 12           
  3 Frisco Liberty  'A'                                 3:28.41         
     1) Ferguson, Jahson 11             2) Wyatt, Bryson 10             
     3) Ashmore, Andrew 12              4) Ortiz, Anthony 11            
  4 Waxahachie  'A'                                     3:29.03         
     1) Milikan, Garrett 12             2) Molina, Sam 11               
     3) Brandt, Lucas 10                4) Sterns, Joshua 11            
  5 Allen  'A'                                          3:29.49         
     1) Ekeanyanwu, Joel 10             2) Drogosch, Will 11            
     3) Osawe, Osahon 11                4) Norman, Matthew 11           
  6 Broken Arrow High School  'A'                       3:30.53         
     1) morris, kalope 12               2) Forte, Chaunce 10            
     3) McConkay, Blake 12              4) Aranguron, Francisco 11      
 -- Dallas Skyline  'A'                                     SCR         
Section  4                                                              
  1 Rowlett  'A'                                        3:17.11         
     1) Canyon, Lance 12                2) Evans, Jerry 12              
     3) Simsek, Brody 12                4) Wesley, Jared 12             
  2 Mesquite  'A'                                       3:19.95         
     1) Roberts, Kavin 11               2) Cooper, Kaneal 11            
     3) Davis, Devien 10                4) Boger, Caleb 12              
  3 Lancaster  'A'                                      3:20.03         
     1) Bedell, Dillon 11               2) Banks, Isiah 12              
     3) Milligan, Kobe 10               4) Levinston, Trevon 10         
  4 DeSoto  'A'                                         3:22.23         
     1) Ford, Chris 12                  2) Harrison, Kennedy 12         
     3) Hastings, Issac 12              4) Modesto, Kevin 12            
  5 Northwest Eaton  'A'                                3:25.48         
     1) Norris, Tristan 12              2) Weaver, Matthew 12           
     3) Johnson, Brandon 12             4) Brown, David 12              
  6 Killeen Shoemaker  'A'                              3:26.35         
  7 Keller  'A'                                         3:27.35         
 -- Plano East  'A'                                         SCR         
     1) Coker, Carson 11                2) Coker, Cole 11               
     3) Christopher, Jared 11           4) Hudson, Solomon 12           
===================================================================     
       State: S 3:09.14  1984        , Dallas Roosevelt                 
                         Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin                     
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                    
                         March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas                      
          6A: M 3:15.16  2012        , Mansfield Timberview             
                         T. Hicks, D. Crenshaw, A. Bailey, J. Stief     
          5A: M 3:14.81  2012        , Paris                            
                         T. Ellis, M. Henderson, K. Hill, D. Minor      
    School                                               Finals  H#     
===================================================================     
Finals                                                                  
  1 Rowlett  'A'                                        3:17.11   4     
     1) Canyon, Lance 12                2) Evans, Jerry 12              
     3) Simsek, Brody 12                4) Wesley, Jared 12             
  2 Mesquite  'A'                                       3:19.95   4     
     1) Roberts, Kavin 11               2) Cooper, Kaneal 11            
     3) Davis, Devien 10                4) Boger, Caleb 12              
  3 Lancaster  'A'                                      3:20.03   4     
     1) Bedell, Dillon 11               2) Banks, Isiah 12              
     3) Milligan, Kobe 10               4) Levinston, Trevon 10         
  4 DeSoto  'A'                                         3:22.23   4     
     1) Ford, Chris 12                  2) Harrison, Kennedy 12         
     3) Hastings, Issac 12              4) Modesto, Kevin 12            
  5 Dallas Bishop Dunne  'A'                            3:23.56   3     
     1) Frizell, Elijah 11              2) Wilson, Cameron 10           
     3) Paul, Kendall 12                4) Miller, Cameron Anthony 12   
  6 Northwest Eaton  'A'                                3:25.48   4     
     1) Norris, Tristan 12              2) Weaver, Matthew 12           
     3) Johnson, Brandon 12             4) Brown, David 12              
  7 Frisco Heritage  'A'                                3:25.65   3     
     1) Bradford, Kyle 11               2) Evans, Dylan 12              
     3) Harris, Khalil 12               4) Freeman, Marcus 12           
  8 Killeen Shoemaker  'A'                              3:26.35   4     
  9 McKinney Boyd  'A'                                  3:27.07   2     
     1) Bartholomew, Charlie 10         2) Taylor, Alex 11              
     3) Taylor, Brady 12                4) Edwards, Caleb 10            
 10 Van Alstyne  'A'                                    3:27.13   2     
     1) Carroll, Jake 11                2) Tormos, Sam 11               
     3) Montgomery, Cam 11              4) Davis, Dre 11                
 11 Keller  'A'                                         3:27.35   4     
 12 Frisco Liberty  'A'                                 3:28.41   3     
     1) Ferguson, Jahson 11             2) Wyatt, Bryson 10             
     3) Ashmore, Andrew 12              4) Ortiz, Anthony 11            
 13 Highland Park  'A'                                  3:28.78   2     
     1) Gurley, Jack 11                 2) Sloan, Sam 12                
     3) Liston, Jack 12                 4) Jacot, Brett 11              
 14 Waxahachie  'A'                                     3:29.03   3     
     1) Milikan, Garrett 12             2) Molina, Sam 11               
     3) Brandt, Lucas 10                4) Sterns, Joshua 11            
 15 Allen  'A'                                          3:29.49   3     
     1) Ekeanyanwu, Joel 10             2) Drogosch, Will 11            
     3) Osawe, Osahon 11                4) Norman, Matthew 11           
 16 Broken Arrow High School  'A'                       3:30.53   3     
     1) morris, kalope 12               2) Forte, Chaunce 10            
     3) McConkay, Blake 12              4) Aranguron, Francisco 11      
 17 Dallas Jesuit  'A'                                  3:31.72   1     
 18 Melissa  'A'                                        3:31.84   1     
     1) Mitchell-johnson, Ashton 10     2) Halliburton-jones, Jaylynn 12
     3) Robinson, Antonio 10            4) Hahn, Matt 12                
 19 South Grand Prairie  'A'                            3:33.31   2     
     1) Rich, Braeden 12                2) Pugh, Earl 12                
     3) Robinson, Jaden 10              4) Wilcox, Kevin 12             
 20 Richardson Berkner  'A'                             3:33.42   1     
 21 Marietta High School  'A'                           3:33.90   2     
 22 Fort Worth Nolan Catholic  'A'                      3:35.25   1     
     1) Partida, Ethan 10               2) Geiser, Ben 12               
     3) Ntoti, Guy 12                   4) Holton, Shawn 12             
 23 Covington  'A'                                      3:41.45   1     
     1) Kennedy, Kolton 10              2) Cserfoi, Makiah 11           
     3) Cipres, Gerardo 12              4) Howard, Klay 12              
 -- Arlington Martin  'A'                                   SCR   2     
     1) Howard-bass, Jaylen 11          2) Colbert, Elijah 10           
     3) Djungu-sungu, Placide 10        4) Traylor, Christian 11        
 -- Cedar Hill  'A'                                         SCR   2     
 -- Sulphur Springs  'A'                                    SCR   1     
 -- Plano East  'A'                                         SCR   4     
     1) Coker, Carson 11                2) Coker, Cole 11               
     3) Christopher, Jared 11           4) Hudson, Solomon 12           
 -- Everman  'A'                                            SCR   2     
     1) Mckiney, Bruce 12               2) Davis, Juan 10               
     3) Hollie, Jayden 11               4) Flores, Aaziah 11            
 -- Dallas Skyline  'A'                                     SCR   3     
 -- Duncanville  'A'                                        SCR         
     1) Hamilton, Donte 9               2) Craven, Dorian 11            
     3) Stewart, Darien 12              4) Boone, Jeremiah 12